Privacy Policy

Prize Promotions Pty Ltd (“PP”) acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals.  This policy sets out the way in which PP will use, manage and protect your personal information when you provide this information via the site in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and all relevant privacy legislation.

How Do We Collect Information?

We may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number, and email address, when you knowingly provide us with information via the site.

How Do We Use Information?

We may use the personal information that you submit to us to store and process that information in order that we can provide services. We may also now and again send you offers or information on products or services that we consider will be of interest to you.  Personal information that you submit to us including your name, address, telephone number and other information you may provide, will not be disclosed to a third party.

Access, Accuracy and Security

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can access and request correction of any personal information concerning you at any time. You may also request that we delete your personal information at any time.

Any such requests should be made directly by emailing us at info@prizepromotions.com.au   We will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Clickstream Data

Each time you visit our site our server collects some anonymous information, known as click-stream data, including the type of browser and system you are using; the address of the site you have come from and move to after your visit; the date and time of your visit; and your server's IP address.

We may collect this information for statistical purposes to find out how the site is used and navigated, including the number of hits, the frequency and duration of visits, most popular session times. We may use this information to evaluate and improve the site's performance.

Cookies

A Cookie is a piece of information that our web server may send to your machine when you visit our site. The Cookie is stored on your machine, but does not identify you or give us any information about your computer.

A Cookie helps us to recognise you when you re-visit one of our Sites and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the Sites. With most Internet Browsers, you can erase Cookies from your computer hard drive, block all Cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your Browser instructions or help screen to learn more.

Links to Other Sites

We may provide links to other sites. If you use these links, you will be leaving the PP site and we are not responsible for any of these third party sites, their content or their usage of your personal information. We advise that you check the privacy policies on those sites.

Contact Us

Please contact us on if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any future communications from us.

Thank you.